Avalon Results

TOURNEY NO. 18(M) FIRST: Joe Franks
DATE: 9/24/2022 SECON: Marty Kaelin
COURSE: Avalon THIRD: Joe Jones
PAR: 71 FOURTH: George Hamilton
YDS CR SLOPE FIFTH: Gus
REG TEES 5868 67.2 114
FWD TEES 5099 62.4 107
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET PTS FINAL
PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 26 18.4 DNP R 15 9  DNP DNP 0 26
BRILL, JOE 22 24.2 DNP R 21 14  DNP DNP 0 22
BROWN, DENNIS 20 27 DNP R 23 17  DNP DNP 0 20
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -4 -9  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 23 17  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 42 13.9 DNP R 10 5  DNP DNP 0 42
FERRARA, DOM 16 14.3 DNP R 11 5  DNP DNP 0 16
FISHER, BERNIE JR 10 15.2 DNP R 12 6  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 43 28 125 R 24 18 101 30 2 45
FRANKS, JOE 52 18.4 90 R 15 9 75 4 10 62
GIAMBOY, ROB 9 26.7 DNP R 23 17  DNP DNP 0 9
GREEN, BOB 29 22.2 DNP R 19 12  DNP DNP 0 29
GREEN, SCOTT 40 20.7 DNP R 17 11  DNP DNP 0 40
HAAG, JOE 43 29.7 127 R 26 20 101 30 2 45
HAMILTON, GEORGE 41 20.5 97 R 17 11 80 9 6 47
JONES, JOE 48 17.8 90 R 14 8 76 5 6 54
KAELIN, MARTY 65 21.4 94 R 18 12 76 5 6 71
KELLEY, LARRY 69 13.1 91 R 9 4 82 11 4 73
LALLY, STEVE 29 34 122 R 31 24 91 20 2 31
LAWTON, BOB 17 30.9 DNP R 27 21  DNP DNP 0 17
LEWIS, PAT 33 30.6 115 R 27 20 88 17 2 35
LEWIS, TOM 65 24.2 107 R 21 14 86 15 2 67
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 26 33.1 114 R 30 23 84 13 4 30
LOWRY, SHAWN 8 27.6 114 R 24 18 90 19 2 10
O’BRIEN, ED 39 18.3 DNP R 15 9  DNP DNP 0 39
PELTZMAN, MIKE 36 28.6 DNP R 25 18  DNP DNP 0 36
ROGERS, STEVE 34 23.1 DNP R 20 13  DNP DNP 0 34
SPICER, AL 21 15.8 DNP R 12 6  DNP DNP 0 21
TOTI, STEVE 18 23.4 DNP R 20 14  DNP DNP 0 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 52 20.7 106 R 17 11 89 18 2 54
WETZELL, GUS 56 26.2 104 R 23 16 81 10 4 60
31 14
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley

Landis Creek Results

TOURNEY NO. 17 FIRST: Marty Kaelin
DATE: 9/17/2022 SECON: George Hamilton
COURSE: Landis Creek THIRD: Tom Lewis
PAR: 70 FOURTH: Joe Haag
YDS CR SLOPE FIFTH: John Westfield
REG TEES 6068 69 120
FWD TEES 5690 67.3 116
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET PTS FINAL
PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 26 18.4 DNP R 19 16  DNP DNP 0 26
BRILL, JOE 22 24.2 DNP 25 22  DNP DNP 0 22
BROWN, DENNIS 20 27 DNP R 28 25  DNP DNP 0 20
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -1 -3  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 28 25  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 40 13.9 96 R 14 12 82 12 2 42
FERRARA, DOM 16 14.3 DNP R 14 12  DNP DNP 0 16
FISHER, BERNIE JR 10 15.2 DNP R 15 13  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 41 28 109 29 26 83 13 2 43
FRANKS, JOE 49 17.1 90 17 15 75 5 3 52
GIAMBOY, ROB 9 26.7 DNP R 27 25  DNP DNP 0 9
GREEN, BOB 28 22.2 105 23 20 85 15 1 29
GREEN, SCOTT 38 20.1 103 R 20 18 83 13 2 40
HAAG, JOE 40 28.6 102 29 27 75 5 3 43
HAMILTON, GEORGE 35 20.8 88 21 19 69 -1 6 41
JONES, JOE 45 17.8 97 R 18 16 79 9 3 48
KAELIN, MARTY 58 22.4 88 23 20 68 -2 7 65
KELLEY, LARRY 66 13.1 89 R 13 11 76 6 3 69
LALLY, STEVE 29 34.4 DNP R 36 33  DNP DNP 0 29
LAWTON, BOB 17 30.9 DNP 32 29  DNP DNP 0 17
LEWIS, PAT 33 30.6 DNP R 31 29  DNP DNP 0 33
LEWIS, TOM 61 24.3 95 25 22 73 3 4 65
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 24 33.1 115 34 31 84 14 2 26
LOWRY, SHAWN 5 27.6 104 28 26 78 8 3 8
O’BRIEN, ED 37 17.7 96 18 15 81 11 2 39
PELTZMAN, MIKE 33 28.6 105 29 27 78 8 3 36
ROGERS, STEVE 34 23.1 DNP R 24 21  DNP DNP 0 34
SPICER, AL 18 16.2 92 16 14 78 8 3 21
TOTI, STEVE 18 23.4 DNP R 24 21  DNP DNP 0 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 49 20.7 94 21 19 75 5 3 52
WETZELL, GUS 53 26.2 100 27 24 76 6 3 56
31 18
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley

Twin Ponds Results

TOURNEY NO. 16 FIRST: Mike Peltzman
DATE: 9/9/2022 SECON: Pat Lewis
COURSE: Twin Ponds THIRD: Tom Lewis
PAR: 70 FOURTH: Joe Haag
YDS CR SLOPE FIFTH: Bob Lawton
REG TEES 5588 65.5 111
FWD TEES 5123 64.9 110
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET PTS FINAL
PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 26 18.4 DNP R 14 13  DNP DNP 0 26
BRILL, JOE 19 24.2 96 19 18 78 8 3 22
BROWN, DENNIS 20 27 DNP R 22 21  DNP DNP 0 20
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -5 -5  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 22 21  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 38 13.9 93 R 9 8 84 14 2 40
FERRARA, DOM 16 14.3 DNP R 10 9  DNP DNP 0 16
FISHER, BERNIE JR 10 15.2 DNP R 10 10  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 39 27.6 106 23 22 84 14 2 41
FRANKS, JOE 49 17.1 DNP R 12 12  DNP DNP 0 49
GIAMBOY, ROB 9 26.7 DNP R 22 21  DNP DNP 0 9
GREEN, BOB 26 22.2 101 17 17 84 14 2 28
GREEN, SCOTT 37 20.1 101 R 15 14 86 16 1 38
HAAG, JOE 36 28.8 96 R 24 23 72 2 4 40
HAMILTON, GEORGE 35 20.8 DNP R 16 15  DNP DNP 0 35
JONES, JOE 44 17.8 99 R 13 12 86 16 1 45
KAELIN, MARTY 56 22.4 100 18 17 83 13 2 58
KELLEY, LARRY 64 12.7 88 R 8 7 80 10 2 66
LALLY, STEVE 29 34 DNP R 29 28  DNP DNP 0 29
LAWTON, BOB 13 30.9 99 26 25 74 4 4 17
LEWIS, PAT 27 31.3 95 R 26 25 69 -1 6 33
LEWIS, TOM 57 24.5 91 R 20 19 71 1 4 61
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 23 33.1 112 28 27 85 15 1 24
LOWRY, SHAWN 4 27.6 107 23 22 85 15 1 5
O’BRIEN, ED 36 17.7 97 13 12 85 15 1 37
PELTZMAN, MIKE 26 30.4 92 25 24 68 -2 7 33
ROGERS, STEVE 34 23.1 DNP R 18 17  DNP DNP 0 34
SPICER, AL 18 16.2 DNP R 11 11  DNP DNP 0 18
TOTI, STEVE 18 23.4 DNP R 18 18  DNP DNP 0 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 46 20.7 91 16 15 76 6 3 49
WETZELL, GUS 50 25.3 99 20 20 79 9 3 53
31 18
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley

Bucks Club Results

TOURNEY NO. 15 FIRST: Larry Kelley
DATE: 8/27/2022 SECON: Jim Dines
COURSE: Bucks Club THIRD: Joe Jones
PAR: 70 FOURTH: Joe Franks
YDS CR SLOPE FIFTH: Ed O’Brien
REG TEES 5999 68 126
FWD TEES 5405 65.4 118
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET PTS FINAL
PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 26 18.4 DNP R 19 15  DNP DNP 0 26
BRILL, JOE 19 24.2 DNP R 25 21  DNP DNP 0 19
BROWN, DENNIS 20 27 DNP R 28 24  DNP DNP 0 20
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -2 -5  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 28 23  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 32 15.2 83 R 15 11 68 -2 6 38
FERRARA, DOM 15 14.3 99 R 14 10 85 15 1 16
FISHER, BERNIE JR 10 15.2 DNP R 15 11  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 38 27.6 120 R 29 24 91 21 1 39
FRANKS, JOE 44 16.6 87 R 17 13 70 0 5 49
GIAMBOY, ROB 9 26.7 DNP R 28 23  DNP DNP 0 9
GREEN, BOB 26 22.6 DNP R 23 19  DNP DNP 0 26
GREEN, SCOTT 37 20.1 DNP R 20 16  DNP DNP 0 37
HAAG, JOE 36 28.8 DNP R 30 25  DNP DNP 0 36
HAMILTON, GEORGE 33 20.8 102 R 21 17 81 11 2 35
JONES, JOE 39 17.8 88 R 18 14 70 0 5 44
KAELIN, MARTY 53 22.4 101 R 23 19 78 8 3 56
KELLEY, LARRY 57 14 79 R 14 10 65 -5 7 64
LALLY, STEVE 29 34.4 DNP R 36 31  DNP DNP 0 29
LAWTON, BOB 13 30.9 DNP R 32 28  DNP DNP 0 13
LEWIS, PAT 24 32.5 111 R 34 29 77 7 3 27
LEWIS, TOM 55 24.5 105 R 25 21 80 10 2 57
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 23 33.1 DNP R 35 30  DNP DNP 0 23
LOWRY, SHAWN 4 27.6 DNP R 29 24  DNP DNP 0 4
O’BRIEN, ED 33 17.5 91 18 14 77 7 3 36
PELTZMAN, MIKE 24 29 106 30 26 80 10 2 26
ROGERS, STEVE 34 23.1 DNP R 24 20  DNP DNP 0 34
SPICER, AL 17 16.2 107 R 16 12 91 21 1 18
TOTI, STEVE 18 23.4 DNP R 24 20  DNP DNP 0 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 46 20.7 DNP R 21 17  DNP DNP 0 46
WETZELL, GUS 50 25.3 DNP R 26 22  DNP DNP 0 50
31 13
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley

PINELANDS RESULTS

TOURNEY NO. 14         FIRST:   Bernie Fisher  
DATE: 8/20/2022       SECON: Joe Franks  
COURSE: Pinelands       THIRD: Steve Lally  
PAR: 72         FOURTH: Larry Kelley  
  YDS CR SLOPE     FIFTH:   Frank Lippincott
REG TEES 6010 69.4 116              
FWD TEES 5202 64.6 108              
                     
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET   PTS FINAL
  PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
                     
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 26 18.4 DNP R 16 10  DNP DNP 0 26
BRILL, JOE 19 24.2 DNP R 22 16  DNP DNP 0 19
BROWN, DENNIS 20 27 DNP R 25 18  DNP DNP 0 20
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -3 -7  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 25 18  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 29 15.2 92 R 13 7 79 7 3 32
FERRARA, DOM 15 14.3 DNP R 12 6  DNP DNP 0 15
FISHER, BERNIE JR 10 15.2 DNP R 13 7  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 32 28.3 98 R 26 20 72 0 6 38
FRANKS, JOE 40 16.8 89 R 15 9 74 2 4 44
GIAMBOY, ROB 6 25.5 103 R 24 17 79 7 3 9
GREEN, BOB 26 22.6 DNP R 21 14  DNP DNP 0 26
GREEN, SCOTT 37 20.1 DNP R 18 12  DNP DNP 0 37
HAAG, JOE 33 28.5 108 R 27 20 81 9 3 36
HAMILTON, GEORGE 33 20.8 DNP R 19 12  DNP DNP 0 33
JONES, JOE 39 17.8 DNP R 16 10  DNP DNP 0 39
KAELIN, MARTY 50 22.3 100 R 20 14 80 8 3 53
KELLEY, LARRY 54 14 89 R 12 6 77 5 3 57
LALLY, STEVE 25 34.4 107 R 33 25 74 2 4 29
LAWTON, BOB 13 30.9 DNP R 29 22  DNP DNP 0 13
LEWIS, PAT 24 32.5 DNP R 31 24  DNP DNP 0 24
LEWIS, TOM 52 24.1 103 R 22 16 81 9 3 55
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 20 33.7 110 R 32 25 78 6 3 23
LOWRY, SHAWN 4 27.6 DNP R 26 19  DNP DNP 0 4
O’BRIEN, ED 30 16.2 88   14 8 80 8 3 33
PELTZMAN, MIKE 23 29 107   27 20 87 15 1 24
ROGERS, STEVE 34 23.1 DNP R 21 15  DNP DNP 0 34
SPICER, AL 17 16.2 DNP R 14 8  DNP DNP 0 17
TOTI, STEVE 18 23.4 DNP R 21 15  DNP DNP 0 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 44 20.7 103 R 19 12 84 12 2 46
WETZELL, GUS 47 24.6 102 R 23 16 79 7 3 50
    31 14              
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag              
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley          

Kimberton Results

TOURNEY NO. 13 FIRST: MARTY KAELIN
DATE: 8/13/2022 SECON: PAT LEWIS
COURSE: Kimberton THIRD: JIM DINES
PAR: 70 FOURTH: LARRY KELLEY
YDS CR SLOPE FIFTH: AL SPICER
REG TEES 6016 68.8 117
FWD TEES 5002 64.4 108
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET PTS FINAL
PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 26 18.4 DNP R 18 12  DNP DNP 0 26
BRILL, JOE 19 24.2 DNP R 24 18  DNP DNP 0 19
BROWN, DENNIS 20 27 DNP R 27 20  DNP DNP 0 20
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -1 -6  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 27 20  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 23 16.7 85 R 16 10 69 -1 6 29
FERRARA, DOM 15 14.3 DNP R 14 8  DNP DNP 0 15
FISHER, BERNIE JR 10 15.2 DNP R 15 9  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 30 28.3 111 R 28 21 83 13 2 32
FRANKS, JOE 40 16.8 DNP R 16 10  DNP DNP 0 40
GIAMBOY, ROB 6 25.5 DNP R 25 19  DNP DNP 0 6
GREEN, BOB 26 22.6 DNP R 22 16  DNP DNP 0 26
GREEN, SCOTT 37 20.1 DNP R 20 14  DNP DNP 0 37
HAAG, JOE 33 28.5 DNP R 28 22  DNP DNP 0 33
HAMILTON, GEORGE 30 20.8 97 R 20 14 77 7 3 33
JONES, JOE 39 17.8 DNP R 17 11  DNP DNP 0 39
KAELIN, MARTY 43 23 90 R 23 16 67 -3 7 50
KELLEY, LARRY 49 14.3 84 R 14 8 70 0 5 54
LALLY, STEVE 25 34.4 DNP R 34 27  DNP DNP 0 25
LAWTON, BOB 13 30.9 DNP R 31 24  DNP DNP 0 13
LEWIS, PAT 18 33.8 102 R 34 27 68 -2 6 24
LEWIS, TOM 49 24.1 100 R 24 17 76 6 3 52
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 19 32.9 120 R 33 26 87 17 1 20
LOWRY, SHAWN 1 26.8 102 R 27 20 75 5 3 4
O’BRIEN, ED 30 16.3 DNP R 16 10  DNP DNP 0 30
PELTZMAN, MIKE 23 29 DNP R 29 22  DNP DNP 0 23
ROGERS, STEVE 34 23.1 DNP R 23 16  DNP DNP 0 34
SPICER, AL 13 16.5 89 R 16 10 73 3 4 17
TOTI, STEVE 18 23.4 DNP R 23 17  DNP DNP 0 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 41 20.7 97 R 20 14 77 7 3 44
WETZELL, GUS 44 23.5 100 R 23 17 77 7 3 47
31 12
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley

Bensalem Results

TOURNEY NO. 12 FIRST: GUS
DATE: 8/6/2022 SECON: BOB GREEN
COURSE: Bensalem (Major) THIRD: JOE HAAG
PAR: 70 FOURTH: WESTY
YDS CR SLOPE FIFTH: ED OBRIEN
REG TEES 5773 68.4 120
FWD TEES 5195 65.6 113
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET PTS FINAL
PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 22 18.4 102 R 18 14 84 14 4 26
BRILL, JOE 19 24.2 DNP R 24 20  DNP DNP 0 19
BROWN, DENNIS 12 27 100 R 27 23 73 3 8 20
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -2 -4  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 27 23  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 17 16.7 91 R 16 12 75 5 6 23
FERRARA, DOM 13 14.3 101 R 14 10 87 17 2 15
FISHER, BERNIE JR 10 15.2 DNP R 15 11  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 26 27.1 110 R 27 23 83 13 4 30
FRANKS, JOE 34 16.8 94 R 16 12 78 8 6 40
GIAMBOY, ROB 6 25.5 DNP R 25 21  DNP DNP 0 6
GREEN, BOB 16 21.9 92 R 22 18 70 0 10 26
GREEN, SCOTT 29 20 93 R 20 16 73 3 8 37
HAAG, JOE 25 27.8 99 R 28 23 71 1 8 33
HAMILTON, GEORGE 30 20.8 DNP R 20 16  DNP DNP 0 30
JONES, JOE 31 17.7 90 R 17 13 73 3 8 39
KAELIN, MARTY 39 22.4 103 R 22 18 81 11 4 43
KELLEY, LARRY 43 14.3 90 R 14 10 76 6 6 49
LALLY, STEVE 19 34.8 110 R 35 30 75 5 6 25
LAWTON, BOB 13 30.9 DNP R 31 27  DNP DNP 0 13
LEWIS, PAT 14 33.8 118 R 34 29 84 14 4 18
LEWIS, TOM 43 23.1 98 R 23 19 75 5 6 49
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 13 32.9 112 R 33 29 79 9 6 19
LOWRY, SHAWN 1 26.8 DNP R 27 22  DNP DNP 0 1
O’BRIEN, ED 22 16.4 84 16 12 72 2 8 30
PELTZMAN, MIKE 23 29 DNP R 29 25  DNP DNP 0 23
ROGERS, STEVE 34 23.1 DNP R 23 19  DNP DNP 0 34
SPICER, AL 11 16.5 101 R 16 12 85 15 2 13
TOTI, STEVE 18 23.4 DNP R 23 19  DNP DNP 0 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 33 20.8 92 R 20 16 72 2 8 41
WETZELL, GUS 30 24.6 92 R 25 20 67 -3 14 44
31 20
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley

PENNSAUKEN RESULTS

TOURNEY NO. 11 FIRST: TOM LEWIS
DATE: 7/23/2022 SECON: JOHN WESTFIELD
COURSE: Pennsauken (Major) THIRD: LARRY KELLEY
PAR: 70 FOURTH: MARTY KAELIN
YDS CR SLOPE FIFTH: JOE FRANKS
REG TEES 5913 69 126
FWD TEES 5432 66.7 119
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET PTS FINAL
PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 18 18.4 96 20 16 80 10 4 22
BRILL, JOE 19 24.2 DNP R 26 22  DNP DNP 0 19
BROWN, DENNIS 12 27 DNP R 29 25  DNP DNP 0 12
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -1 -3  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 29 25  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 17 17.3 DNP R 18 15  DNP DNP 0 17
FERRARA, DOM 11 14.3 103 R 15 12 88 18 2 13
FISHER, BERNIE JR 10 15.2 DNP R 16 13  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 22 26.7 105 29 25 80 10 4 26
FRANKS, JOE 26 17.4 92 R 18 15 74 4 8 34
GIAMBOY, ROB 6 25.5 DNP R 27 24  DNP DNP 0 6
GREEN, BOB 16 21.3 DNP 23 19  DNP DNP 0 16
GREEN, SCOTT 21 19.7 95 R 21 17 74 4 8 29
HAAG, JOE 19 27.4 109 R 30 26 79 9 6 25
HAMILTON, GEORGE 30 20.8 DNP R 22 19  DNP DNP 0 30
JONES, JOE 31 17.7 DNP R 19 15  DNP DNP 0 31
KAELIN, MARTY 31 22.4 93 24 20 73 3 8 39
KELLEY, LARRY 33 14.4 82 15 12 70 0 10 43
LALLY, STEVE 17 34.8 120 38 33 87 17 2 19
LAWTON, BOB 13 30.9 DNP R 33 29  DNP DNP 0 13
LEWIS, PAT 8 33.8 113 R 37 32 76 6 6 14
LEWIS, TOM 29 23.5 92 R 25 21 67 -3 14 43
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 11 32.9 130 R 36 31 94 24 2 13
LOWRY, SHAWN 1 26.8 DNP R 29 25  DNP DNP 0 1
O’BRIEN, ED 20 16.7 104 18 14 90 20 2 22
PELTZMAN, MIKE 23 29 DNP R 31 27  DNP DNP 0 23
ROGERS, STEVE 28 23.1 103 R 25 21 78 8 6 34
SPICER, AL 11 17 DNP 18 15  DNP DNP 0 11
TOTI, STEVE 18 23.4 DNP R 25 21  DNP DNP 0 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 21 21.3 90 R 23 19 67 -3 12 33
WETZELL, GUS 24 24 99 26 22 77 7 6 30
31 16
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley

Pinecrest Results

TOURNEY NO. 11 FIRST: BERNIE FISHER SR
DATE: 7/16/2022 SECON: STEVE TOTI
COURSE: Pinecrest THIRD: JIM DINES
PAR: 70 FOURTH: JOE JONES
YDS CR SLOPE FIFTH: MARTY KAELIN
REG TEES 6112 67 129
FWD TEES 5366 64.9 120
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET PTS FINAL
PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 18 18.4 DNP R 18 14  DNP DNP 0 18
BRILL, JOE 16 24.2 104 R 25 21 79 9 3 19
BROWN, DENNIS 12 27 DNP R 28 24  DNP DNP 0 12
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -3 -5  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 12 26.9 DNP R 28 23  DNP DNP 0 12
DINES, JIM 11 17.7 85 R 17 14 68 -2 6 17
FERRARA, DOM 10 14.3 112 R 13 10 99 29 1 11
FISHER, BERNIE JR 7 14.2 88 R 13 10 75 5 3 10
FISHER, BERNIE SR 15 28.3 89 29 25 64 -6 7 22
FRANKS, JOE 23 17.4 96 R 17 13 79 9 3 26
GIAMBOY, ROB 6 25.5 DNP R 26 22  DNP DNP 0 6
GREEN, BOB 13 21.3 95 21 18 77 7 3 16
GREEN, SCOTT 17 19.3 93 R 19 15 74 4 4 21
HAAG, JOE 19 27.4 DNP R 28 24  DNP DNP 0 19
HAMILTON, GEORGE 28 20.4 102 R 20 17 82 12 2 30
JONES, JOE 26 18 88 R 18 14 70 0 5 31
KAELIN, MARTY 26 22.5 93 R 23 19 70 0 5 31
KELLEY, LARRY 32 14.4 99 R 13 10 86 16 1 33
LALLY, STEVE 17 34.8 DNP R 37 32  DNP DNP 0 17
LAWTON, BOB 11 30.9 112 R 32 28 80 10 2 13
LEWIS, PAT 5 32.6 113 R 34 30 79 9 3 8
LEWIS, TOM 25 23.7 96 R 24 20 72 2 4 29
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 9 32.9 118 R 35 30 83 13 2 11
LOWRY, SHAWN 0 26.8 113 R 28 23 85 15 1 1
O’BRIEN, ED 17 16.8 90 16 13 77 7 3 20
PELTZMAN, MIKE 17 29.5 98 R 31 26 67 -3 6 23
ROGERS, STEVE 25 23.1 102 R 23 19 79 9 3 28
SPICER, AL 7 17 86 16 13 73 3 4 11
TOTI, STEVE 12 25.2 90 R 26 22 64 -6 6 18
WESTFIELD, JOHN 17 21.3 94 R 21 18 73 3 4 21
WETZELL, GUS 20 24.5 96 R 25 21 71 1 4 24
31 24
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley

SPRING HOLLOW GC RESULTS

TOURNEY NO. 10         FIRST:   SCOTT GREEN  
DATE: 6/25/2022       SECON: JOE JONES  
COURSE: Spring Hollow     THIRD: JIM DINES  
PAR: 70         FOURTH: JOE BRILL  
  YDS CR SLOPE     FIFTH:   STEVE ROGERS  
REG TEES 5823 65.8 114              
FWD TEES 5390 63.3 110              
                     
NAME BEG HDCP GROSS TEES HDCP HDCP NET   PTS FINAL
  PTS INDEX SCORE R/F? REG FWD SCORE DIFF EARND PTS
                     
AMENDOLIA , PAUL 17 17.9 102 R 14 11 88 18 1 18
BRILL, JOE 13 24.2 96 R 20 17 76 6 3 16
BROWN, DENNIS 11 27 109 R 23 20 86 16 1 12
CALIGUIRI, VINCE 1 0 DNP R -4 -7  DNP DNP 0 1
COOPER, JOHN 10 26.9 104 R 23 19 81 11 2 12
DINES, JIM 8 17.9 89 R 14 11 75 5 3 11
FERRARA, DOM 10 14.3 DNP R 10 7  DNP DNP 0 10
FISHER, BERNIE JR 7 14.2 DNP R 10 7  DNP DNP 0 7
FISHER, BERNIE SR 14 27.8 118 R 24 20 94 24 1 15
FRANKS, JOE 22 17 102 R 13 10 89 19 1 23
GIAMBOY, ROB 6 25.5 DNP R 22 18  DNP DNP 0 6
GREEN, BOB 12 22 106 R 18 15 88 18 1 13
GREEN, SCOTT 12 19.3 86 R 15 12 71 1 5 17
HAAG, JOE 19 27.4 DNP R 23 20  DNP DNP 0 19
HAMILTON, GEORGE 28 20.4 DNP R 16 13  DNP DNP 0 28
JONES, JOE 22 17 87 R 13 10 74 4 4 26
KAELIN, MARTY 24 22.5 99 R 18 15 81 11 2 26
KELLEY, LARRY 30 14.4 91 R 10 7 81 11 2 32
LALLY, STEVE 17 34.8 DNP R 31 27  DNP DNP 0 17
LAWTON, BOB 11 30.9 DNP R 27 23  DNP DNP 0 11
LEWIS, PAT 5 32.6 DNP R 29 25  DNP DNP 0 5
LEWIS, TOM 22 23.7 99 R 20 16 79 9 3 25
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 8 31.4 121 R 27 24 94 24 1 9
LOWRY, SHAWN 0 26.8 DNP R 23 19  DNP DNP 0 0
O’BRIEN, ED 17 16.6 DNP   13 9  DNP DNP 0 17
PELTZMAN, MIKE 17 29.5 DNP R 26 22  DNP DNP 0 17
ROGERS, STEVE 22 23.1 95 R 19 16 76 6 3 25
SPICER, AL 7 18.5 DNP R 14 11  DNP DNP 0 7
TOTI, STEVE 12 25.2 DNP R 21 18  DNP DNP 0 12
WESTFIELD, JOHN 15 20.7 97 R 17 13 80 10 2 17
WETZELL, GUS 19 24.3 108 R 20 17 88 18 1 20
    31 17              
President – Marty Kaelin Treasurer- Joe Haag              
Secretary – Joe Brill Handicapper – Larry Kelley