T12 Jeffersonville

TOURNEY NO.12FIRST:Steve Rogers
DATE:8/15/2020SECON:Joe Brill
COURSE:Jeffersonville THIRD:Bernie Fisher
PAR:70FOURTH:Gus
COURSE RATING67
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL23DNP14 DNPDNP023
BRILL, JOE48942866-4654
BRILL, MIKE62797722466
BROWN, DENNIS22105258010224
COOPER, JOHN299727700534
ECKERT, FRED19DNP31 DNPDNP019
FERRARA, DOM6DNP18 DNPDNP06
FISHER, BERNIE SR49942767-3655
FRANKS, JOE459421733449
GIAMBOY, ROB8DNP24 DNPDNP08
HAAG, JOE5DNP29 DNPDNP05
HAMILTON, GEORGE369522733440
HEMBERGER, JOHN0DNP19 DNPDNP00
KAELIN, MARTY36101208111238
KELLEY, LARRY488515700553
LAWTON, BOB3910332711443
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK19114338111221
ROGERS, STEVE43882266-4750
TOTI, STEVE239927722427
WALLACE, VINCE339322711437
WESTFIELD, JOHN589120711462
WETZELL, GUS31962868-2637
16
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

BENSALEM SAT., MAY 9, 2020

***UPDATE TO THE UPDATE***


ALL MEMBERS MUST LET JOE KNOW IF YOU ARE GOING TO PLAY AT BENSALEM.  PLEASE LET HIM KNOW BY A REPLY EMAIL OR A TEXT ASAP.  IF ANY MEMBER DOES NOT REPLY THAT THEY ARE PLAYING, THERE IS NO GUARANTEE THEY WILL GET OFF.  WE NEED AN AFFIRMATIVE RESPONSE!!


JOE IS CONTACTING BENSALEM TOMORROW TO SEE IF THEY WILL BE OPEN ON SAT., MAY 9TH, AND NEEDS AN EXACT NUMBER OF PLAYERS…

BENSALEM SAT., MAY 9TH

***IMPORTANT***

WITH THE ‘STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA’ OPENING UP GOLF COURSES STARTING MAY 1, 2020…IT WILL BE SMART FOR US TO GET A HEAD START FOR BENSALEM IN THE EVENT THAT THEY ARE OPEN.

SO…PLEASE LET JOE KNOW IF YOU CAN NOT MAKE BENSALEM ON SAT., MAY 9TH IF THIS TOURNAMENT IS A GO. 

T8 Westwood

TOURNEY NO.8FIRST:Bill Weissman
DATE:6/15/2019SECON:Larry Kelley
COURSE:WestwoodTHIRD:Steve Toti
PAR:71FOURTH:Gus
COURSE RATING118
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE810226765311
BRILL, MIKE19859765322
BROWN, DENNIS610127743410
COOPER, JOHN139625710518
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED1510129721419
FERRARA, DOM9DNP21 DNPDNP09
FISHER, BERNIE SR12DNP29 DNPDNP012
FRANKS, JOE79823754411
GIAMBOY, ROB11DNP24 DNPDNP011
HAAG, JOE1410430743418
HAMILTON, GEORGE1410020809317
HEMBERGER, JOHN13DNP20 DNPDNP013
KAELIN, MARTY219723743425
KELLEY, LARRY20821369-2626
LAWTON, BOB2010530754424
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK19DNP36 DNPDNP019
ROGERS, STEVE269819798329
TOTI, STEVE161053669-2622
WALLACE, VINCE169624721420
WEISSMAN, BILL33851966-5740
WESTFIELD, JOHN69118732410
WETZELL, GUS29952570-1635
17
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T15 Bucks Club

TOURNEY NO. 15 FIRST: Joe Jones
DATE: 8/26/2017 SECON: Gus
COURSE: Bucks Club THIRD: Dom Ferrara
PAR: 70 FOURTH: Bill Weissman
COURSE RATING 68.9
NAME BEG GROSSÂ HANDI NET PTS FINAL
PTS SCORE CAP SCORE DIFF EARNED PTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL 25 94 19 75 5 3 28
BRILL, JOE 39 111 26 85 15 1 40
BRILL, MIKE 38 82 8 74 4 4 42
BRITTON, JIM 0 DNP 36 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 0
BROWN, DENNIS 24 113 27 86 16 1 25
COOPER, JOHN 28 DNP 33 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 28
DAVIS, MATT 27 DNF 30 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 27
ECKERT, FRED 51 DNF 30 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 51
FERRARA, DOM 19 91 19 72 2 4 23
FISHER, BERNIE SR 32 105 28 77 7 3 35
FRANKS, JOE 55 98 23 75 5 3 58
GIAMBOY, ROB 28 DNP 29 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 28
HAAG, JOE 19 DNP 32 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 19
HAMILTON, GEORGE 34 98 24 74 4 4 38
HEMBERGER, JOHN 23 DNP 16 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 23
JONES, JOE 42 85 17 68 -2 7 49
KAELIN, MARTY 45 100 20 80 10 2 47
KELLEY, LARRY 54 86 13 73 3 4 58
KING, JACK 42 106 28 78 8 3 45
LAWTON, BOB 44 112 26 86 16 1 45
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 13 116 36 80 10 2 15
ROGERS, STEVE 16 DNP 24 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 16
WEISSMAN, BILL 65 86 14 72 2 4 69
WESTFIELD, JOHN 44 95 21 74 4 4 48
WETZELL, GUS 50 97 25 72 2 4 54
President – Matt Davis Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Jones Handicapper – Larry Kelley

T14 – Pitman GC

TOURNEY NO. 14 FIRST: Bill Weissman
DATE: 8/19/2017 SECON: Bob Lawton
COURSE: Pitman GC THIRD: Matt Davis
PAR: 70 FOURTH: Larry Kelley
COURSE RATING 67.4
NAME BEG GROSS HANDI NET PTS FINAL
PTS SCORE CAP SCORE DIFF EARNED PTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL 25 DNP 19 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 25
BRILL, JOE 35 96 25 71 1 4 39
BRILL, MIKE 33 78 8 70 0 5 38
BRITTON, JIM 0 DNP 36 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 0
BROWN, DENNIS 20 98 27 71 1 4 24
COOPER, JOHN 24 106 33 73 3 4 28
DAVIS, MATT 21 99 31 68 -2 6 27
ECKERT, FRED 48 109 30 79 9 3 51
FERRARA, DOM 19 DNP 19 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 19
FISHER, BERNIE SR 32 DNP 28 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 32
FRANKS, JOE 51 96 22 74 4 4 55
GIAMBOY, ROB 24 103 29 74 4 4 28
HAAG, JOE 19 DNP 32 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 19
HAMILTON, GEORGE 34 DNP 24 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 34
HEMBERGER, JOHN 23 DNP 16 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 23
JONES, JOE 37 87 17 70 0 5 42
KAELIN, MARTY 43 100 19 81 11 2 45
KELLEY, LARRY 48 82 13 69 -1 6 54
KING, JACK 39 105 27 78 8 3 42
LAWTON, BOB 38 94 26 68 -2 6 44
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK 13 DNP 36 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 13
ROGERS, STEVE 16 DNP 24 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 16
WEISSMAN, BILL 58 79 15 64 -6 7 65
WESTFIELD, JOHN 44 DNP 21 #VALUE! #VALUE! 0 44
WETZELL, GUS 47 103 25 78 8 3 50
President – Matt Davis Treasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe Jones Handicapper – Larry Kelley

SAD NEWS – JIM CAREY PASSED AWAY

REST IN PEACE JIM…PRAYERS TO YOU & YOUR FAMILY

James E. Carey, Sr.
AGE: 74 • Lindenwold

James E. Carey, Sr., 74yrs., passed away on Sunday, April 10, 2017.

Survived by his loving wife of 51 years, Margaret Carey (nee Gerst); son, James Carey, Jr.; daughter, Joan Carey and grandson Jimmy.

Cremation is being held private for the family.

For more information or to e-mail a condolence, please visit www.Lpwoosterfuner lhome.com – See more at: http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/courierpostonline/obituary.aspx?n=james-e-carey&pid=185042151&#sthash.44S4aqbx.dpuf