T10 Pincrest GC

TOURNEY NO.10FIRST:Bob Lawton
DATE:8/1/2020SECON:Mike Brill
COURSE:PinecrestTHIRD:Joe Franks
PAR:70FOURTH:Bernie Fisher
COURSE RATING66
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL21DNP13 DNPDNP021
BRILL, JOE4210527788345
BRILL, MIKE4972864-6655
BROWN, DENNIS22DNP25 DNPDNP022
COOPER, JOHN2610427777329
ECKERT, FRED1610630766319
FERRARA, DOM3941876636
FISHER, BERNIE SR409827711444
FRANKS, JOE399120711443
GIAMBOY, ROB8DNP24 DNPDNP08
HAAG, JOE5DNP29 DNPDNP05
HAMILTON, GEORGE32DNP22 DNPDNP032
HEMBERGER, JOHN0DNP19 DNPDNP00
KAELIN, MARTY309219733434
KELLEY, LARRY408614722444
LAWTON, BOB32963462-8739
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK16DNP33 DNPDNP016
ROGERS, STEVE379422722441
TOTI, STEVE21DNP27 DNPDNP021
WALLACE, VINCE33DNP22 DNPDNP033
WESTFIELD, JOHN519920799354
WETZELL, GUS2510226766328
13
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T9 Rock Manor

TOURNEY NO.9FIRST:Bernie Fisher
DATE:7/25/2020SECON:John Westfield
COURSE:Rock ManorTHIRD:Mike Brill
PAR:71FOURTH:Bob Lawton
COURSE RATING69
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL21DNP13 DNPDNP021
BRILL, JOE3810027732442
BRILL, MIKE4377869-2649
BROWN, DENNIS22DNP25 DNPDNP022
COOPER, JOHN2210128732426
ECKERT, FRED16DNP29 DNPDNP016
FERRARA, DOM0DNP18 DNPDNP00
FISHER, BERNIE SR33952966-5740
FRANKS, JOE3610020809339
GIAMBOY, ROB8DNP24 DNPDNP08
HAAG, JOE5DNP29 DNPDNP05
HAMILTON, GEORGE2910022787332
HEMBERGER, JOHN0DNP19 DNPDNP00
KAELIN, MARTY28103198413230
KELLEY, LARRY368714732440
LAWTON, BOB2810634721432
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK16DNP33 DNPDNP016
ROGERS, STEVE339421732437
TOTI, STEVE179927721421
WALLACE, VINCE31107228514233
WESTFIELD, JOHN45882167-4651
WETZELL, GUS2210326776325
14
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T8 Bella Vista GC

TOURNEY NO.8FIRST:Gus
DATE:7/18/2020SECON:Bernie Fisher
COURSE:Bella VistaTHIRD:Joe Brill
PAR:70FOURTH:Vinny Wallace
COURSE RATING66.4
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL21DNP13 DNPDNP021
BRILL, JOE32922864-6638
BRILL, MIKE3778969-1643
BROWN, DENNIS22DNP25 DNPDNP022
COOPER, JOHN179828700522
ECKERT, FRED1210329744416
FERRARA, DOM0DNP18 DNPDNP00
FISHER, BERNIE SR27923062-8633
FRANKS, JOE30892168-2636
GIAMBOY, ROB8DNP24 DNPDNP08
HAAG, JOE5DNP29 DNPDNP05
HAMILTON, GEORGE29DNP22 DNPDNP029
HEMBERGER, JOHN0DNP19 DNPDNP00
KAELIN, MARTY22871968-2628
KELLEY, LARRY328514711436
LAWTON, BOB28DNP34 DNPDNP028
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK16DNP33 DNPDNP016
ROGERS, STEVE33DNP21 DNPDNP033
TOTI, STEVE17DNP27 DNPDNP017
WALLACE, VINCE25882266-4631
WESTFIELD, JOHN409121700545
WETZELL, GUS15872859-11722
11
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T7 Ramblewood W/R

TOURNEY NO.7FIRST:Joe Brill
DATE:7/11/2020SECON:Mike Brill
COURSE:Ramblewood W/RTHIRD:Vinny Wallace
PAR:72FOURTH:Joe Franks
COURSE RATING67
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL178813753421
BRILL, JOE25903060-12732
BRILL, MIKE31711061-11637
BROWN, DENNIS22DNP25 DNPDNP022
COOPER, JOHN1310027731417
ECKERT, FRED12DNP29 DNPDNP012
FERRARA, DOM0DNP18 DNPDNP00
FISHER, BERNIE SR211003070-2627
FRANKS, JOE24882266-6630
GIAMBOY, ROB8DNP24 DNPDNP08
HAAG, JOE5DNP29 DNPDNP05
HAMILTON, GEORGE23932271-1629
HEMBERGER, JOHN0DNP19 DNPDNP00
KAELIN, MARTY16882068-4622
KELLEY, LARRY288713742432
LAWTON, BOB2410633731428
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK16DNP33 DNPDNP016
ROGERS, STEVE27892168-4633
TOTI, STEVE1310127742417
WALLACE, VINCE19882365-7625
WESTFIELD, JOHN34892267-5640
WETZELL, GUS15DNP28 DNPDNP015
14
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T6 Links GC

TOURNEY NO.6FIRST:Bob Lawton
DATE:6/27/2020SECON:Westy
COURSE:Links GCTHIRD:George Hamilton
PAR:70FOURTH:Joe Franks
COURSE RATING68.5
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL1594138111217
BRILL, JOE23114308414225
BRILL, MIKE278410744431
BROWN, DENNIS21121249727122
COOPER, JOHN11111278414213
ECKERT, FRED910629777312
FERRARA, DOM0DNP18 DNPDNP00
FISHER, BERNIE SR19111308111221
FRANKS, JOE209522733424
GIAMBOY, ROB8DNP24 DNPDNP08
HAAG, JOE21082979935
HAMILTON, GEORGE189222700523
HEMBERGER, JOHN0DNP19 DNPDNP00
KAELIN, MARTY15111209121116
KELLEY, LARRY2694138111228
LAWTON, BOB17973364-6724
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK1210733744416
ROGERS, STEVE25101218010227
TOTI, STEVE13DNP27 DNPDNP013
WALLACE, VINCE159623733419
WESTFIELD, JOHN28912269-1634
WETZELL, GUS1110127744415
18
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T5 Ravens’s Claw Scoresheet

PENN JERSEY GOLF ASSOCIATION
SCORE SHEET
Tournament: T5(Major)Where Played: Ravens Claw GCDate: 6/13/2020
PAR54344354436544434434357167.7124
Name123456789OUT101112131415161718INGROSSHCPNETskats
Joe Brill75466466751675749565541053075
Westy5556445754665653553543892267
George Hamilton6466556654968653555548972275
                        
Paul Amendolia7435545454254554664544862957$3
Dennis Brown5445646674776553643544912566$7
Steve Rogers5646435484586552554545902268$14
                        
Bobby Lawton776674668579847510555581153382
Steve Toti574553666478108857747641112784
Marty Kaelin63696455953865645545481012081
Bernie Fisher87488474555767637656531083078
Coop96464775856747755438501062779
Vinny Wallace86457455751854947634501012378$7
Larry Kelley5446545574555453443538831370$17
Mike Brill5344455453966544754445841074$13
                        
                        
                        
                        
min533443545 544424434    $61
ties510031634 112000241 5  
LD #7Vinny Wallace                      
LD#10Mike Brill                      
CP#3Larry Kelley                      
CP#9Dennis Brown                      
CP#16Steve Rogers                      
CP#17Larry Kelley                      
                        
# golfers14                      
Skats Owed$5                      
Total Collected$70                     
League Keeps$9                      
                        
                        
Winners – unofficial                       
Dennis Brown1st 66                    
Westy2nd 67                    
Steve Rogers3rd 68                    
Larry Kelley4th 70                    

T5 Ravens Claw (Major)

TOURNEY NO.5 (Major)FIRST:Dennis Brown
DATE:6/13/2020SECON:Westy
COURSE:Ravens Claw THIRD: Steve
Rogers
PAR:71FOURTH:Larry Kelley
COURSE RATING67.7
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
AMENDOLIA, PAUL78611754815
BRILL, JOE1510530754823
BRILL, MIKE198410743827
BROWN, DENNIS7912566-51421
COOPER, JOHN510627798611
ECKERT, FRED9DNP29 DNPDNP09
FERRARA, DOM0DNP18 DNPDNP00
FISHER, BERNIE SR1310830787619
FRANKS, JOE20DNP22 DNPDNP020
GIAMBOY, ROB8DNP24 DNPDNP08
HAAG, JOE2DNP29 DNPDNP02
HAMILTON, GEORGE109722754818
HEMBERGER, JOHN0DNP19 DNPDNP00
KAELIN, MARTY11101208110415
KELLEY, LARRY14831370-11226
LAWTON, BOB13115338211417
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK12DNP33 DNPDNP012
ROGERS, STEVE13902268-31225
TOTI, STEVE9111278413413
WALLACE, VINCE910123787615
WESTFIELD, JOHN16892267-41228
WETZELL, GUS11DNP27 DNPDNP011
14
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T4 Mainland Scoresheet

PENN JERSEY GOLF ASSOCIATION
SCORE SHEET
Tournament: T4Where Played: Mainland GCDate: 6/6/2020
PAR45434444335444454334357065.9116
Name123456789OUT101112131415161718INGROSSHCPNETskats
Joe Brill779455451359656676336481073077$10
Mike Brill554454462394644434553978969$21
John Cooper68855454550455884556501002773$7
                        
Fred Eckert76786557455595786566571122983
Marty Kaelin5655554634454547534946902070$3
Gus59645658553565697345501032776
Frank Lippincott77555577654576588786601143381
George Hamilton68545656651464675468501012180
Westy6653564544446456627545892267$7
Larry Kelley6655664544745455535440871275$3
Bernie Fisher57945656451774574448501013071
Steve Rogers6443645544155647734647882266$14
Bob Lawton68657757253564787646531063373$7
Joe Franks6764454454547467544647922270$10
Steve Toti67638668656866797449601162789
                        
                        
                        
                        
min544344442 444443234    $82
ties301202511 506200000 8  
LD #8Cooper                      
LD#14Mike Brill                      
CP#4Joe Brill                      
CP#9Bob Lawton                      
CP#16Steve Rogers                      
CP#17Joe Franks                      
                        
# golfers15                      
Skats Owed$6                      
Total Collected$90                     
League Keeps$8                     
                        
                        
Winners – unofficial                       
Steve Rogers1st 66                    
Westy2nd 67                    
Mike Brill3rd 69                    
Marty Kaelin4th 70                    

T4 – Mainland GC

TOURNEY NO.4FIRST:Steve Rogers
DATE:6/6/2020SECON:Westy
COURSE:Mainland GCTHIRD:Mike Brill
PAR:70FOURTH:Marty Kaelin
COURSE RATING65.9
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
AMAENDOLIAS, PAUL0DNPnew DNPDNP00
BRILL, JOE1210730777315
BRILL, MIKE1378969-1619
BROWN, DENNIS7DNP25 DNPDNP07
COOPER, JOHN11002773345
ECKERT, FRED711229831329
FERRARA, DOM0DNP18 DNPDNP00
FISHER, BERNIE SR910130711413
FRANKS, JOE159222700520
GIAMBOY, ROB8DNP24 DNPDNP08
HAAG, JOE2DNP29 DNPDNP02
HAMILTON, GEORGE8101218010210
HEMBERGER, JOHN0DNP19 DNPDNP00
KAELIN, MARTY69020700511
KELLEY, LARRY118712755314
LAWTON, BOB910633733413
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK10114338111212
ROGERS, STEVE6882266-4713
TOTI, STEVE811627891919
WALLACE, VINCE9DNP23 DNPDNP09
WESTFIELD, JOHN10892267-3616
WETZELL, GUS810327766311
15
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T3 Westwood Scoresheet

Tournament: T3Where Played: Westwood GCDate: 5/30/2020
PAR54543444336434344544357169.1118
Name123456789OUT101112131415161718INGROSSHCPNETskats
Dennis Brown75644657347565756766531002575
Rob Giamboy75956646452766476564511032479$9
Joe Franks6455467344458446455546902367$9
                        
Marty Kaelin55544556645768456776561012081
Frank Lippincott63995856657856366666521093376$9
Gus75665866554546466646471012675$13
Freddy Eckert95855579457655557766521092980
Steve Toti76774665452647658756541062779$9
Steve Rogers748548775554564671086561112289
Bob Lawton65557587755655575877551103377
Paul Amendolia554445344385443557584684084$9
Joe Brill84655658552656567486531053075$9
Vinny Wallace7455367454656546565547932370
Larry Kelley5465356634354435565441841272$9
Mike Brill3365454533843545455540781068$22
George Hamilton9565456544966445557547962175
John Westfield6575363644554846566549942272
Bernie Fisher55664575548547458677531012972
                        
min334435333 434354444    $98
ties010227102 103281001 6  
LD #7Rob Giamboy                      
LD#16Gus                      
CP#5Steve Toti                      
CP#9Larry Kelley                      
CP#11none                      
CP#13Frank Lippincott                      
                        
# golfers18                      
Skats Owed$6                      
Total Collected$108                     
League Keeps$10                     
                        
                        
Winners – unofficial                       
Joe Franks1st 67                    
Mike Brill2nd 68                    
Vinny Wallace3rd 70                    
Larry Kelley4th 72