T14 – Links GC

TOURNEY NO.14FIRST:Marty Kaelin
DATE:8/10/2019SECON:George Hamilton
COURSE:Links Golf clubTHIRD:John Cooper
PAR:72FOURTH:Dennis Brown
COURSE RATING66.9
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE2710628786330
BRILL, MIKE43849753447
BROWN, DENNIS29952669-3635
COOPER, JOHN30942668-4636
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED3010428764434
FERRARA, DOM209619775323
FISHER, BERNIE SR24DNP29 DNPDNP024
FRANKS, JOE219422720526
GIAMBOY, ROB15DNP24 DNPDNP015
HAAG, JOE20DNP30 DNPDNP020
HAMILTON, GEORGE20862066-6626
HEMBERGER, JOHN239220720528
KAELIN, MARTY48902565-7755
KELLEY, LARRY45821171-1651
LAWTON, BOB4010331720545
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK39DNP33 DNPDNP039
ROGERS, STEVE42DNP19 DNPDNP042
TOTI, STEVE4110331720546
WALLACE, VINCE3210124775335
WEISSMAN, BILL70861571-1676
WESTFIELD, JOHN209220720525
WETZELL, GUS5610025753460
17
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T13 MACOBY RUN

TOURNEY NO.13FIRST:Bill Weissman
DATE:8/3/2019SECON:Larry Kelley
COURSE:Macoby RunTHIRD:Steve Toti
PAR:72FOURTH:Gus
COURSE RATING69.7
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE27DNP28 DNPDNP027
BRILL, MIKE43DNP9 DNPDNP043
BROWN, DENNIS29DNP26 DNPDNP029
COOPER, JOHN2710726819330
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED28111288311230
FERRARA, DOM20DNP19 DNPDNP020
FISHER, BERNIE SR24DNP29 DNPDNP024
FRANKS, JOE21DNP22 DNPDNP021
GIAMBOY, ROB15DNP24 DNPDNP015
HAAG, JOE20DNP30 DNPDNP020
HAMILTON, GEORGE179720775320
HEMBERGER, JOHN23DNP20 DNPDNP023
KAELIN, MARTY449924753448
KELLEY, LARRY39831271-1645
LAWTON, BOB3711131808340
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK39DNP33 DNPDNP039
ROGERS, STEVE389318753442
TOTI, STEVE3610533720541
WALLACE, VINCE32DNP24 DNPDNP032
WEISSMAN, BILL63851669-3770
WESTFIELD, JOHN18103208311220
WETZELL, GUS529925742456
11
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T12 Gilbertsville R/W

TOURNEY NO.12FIRST:Steve Toti
DATE:7/20/2019SECON:Larry Kelley
COURSE:Gilbertsville R/WTHIRD:Mike Brill
PAR:71FOURTH:Dom Ferrara
COURSE RATING68.3
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE21982870-1627
BRILL, MIKE37761066-5643
BROWN, DENNIS29DNP26 DNPDNP029
COOPER, JOHN27DNP26 DNPDNP027
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED28DNP29 DNPDNP028
FERRARA, DOM14862066-5620
FISHER, BERNIE SR24DNP29 DNPDNP024
FRANKS, JOE21DNP22 DNPDNP021
GIAMBOY, ROB15DNP24 DNPDNP015
HAAG, JOE20DNP30 DNPDNP020
HAMILTON, GEORGE17DNP20 DNPDNP017
HEMBERGER, JOHN23DNP20 DNPDNP023
KAELIN, MARTY399524710544
KELLEY, LARRY33781365-6639
LAWTON, BOB311003070-1637
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK3410534710539
ROGERS, STEVE32871968-3638
TOTI, STEVE29973463-8736
WALLACE, VINCE32DNP24 DNPDNP032
WEISSMAN, BILL57851768-3663
WESTFIELD, JOHN18DNP20 DNPDNP018
WETZELL, GUS50109258413252
11
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T11 Mays Landing

TOURNEY NO.11FIRST:Frank Lippincott
DATE:7/13/2019SECON:Fred Eckert
COURSE:Mays LandingTHIRD:Bill Weissman
PAR:71FOURTH:Steve Toti
COURSE RATING71
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE1810627798321
BRILL, MIKE33849754437
BROWN, DENNIS2610326776329
COOPER, JOHN27DNP26 DNPDNP027
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED22972968-3628
FERRARA, DOM99221710514
FISHER, BERNIE SR23116298716124
FRANKS, JOE1810122798321
GIAMBOY, ROB15DNP24 DNPDNP015
HAAG, JOE20DNP30 DNPDNP020
HAMILTON, GEORGE17DNP20 DNPDNP017
HEMBERGER, JOHN21101208110223
KAELIN, MARTY3610024765339
KELLEY, LARRY308913765333
LAWTON, BOB2710530754431
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK271023666-5734
ROGERS, STEVE32DNP19 DNPDNP032
TOTI, STEVE2410736710529
WALLACE, VINCE289924754432
WEISSMAN, BILL51861868-3657
WESTFIELD, JOHN18DNP20 DNPDNP018
WETZELL, GUS4710325787350
16
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T10 Ramblewood W/B

TOURNEY NO.10FIRST:Joe Franks
DATE:6/29/2019SECON:Gus
COURSE:Ramblewood W/BTHIRD:Larry Kelley
PAR:72FOURTH:Vinny Wallace
COURSE RATING69.8
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE1510527786318
BRILL, MIKE30869775333
BROWN, DENNIS24109278210226
COOPER, JOHN2410726819327
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED1910829797322
FERRARA, DOM9DNP21 DNPDNP09
FISHER, BERNIE SR2010829797323
FRANKS, JOE11922369-3718
GIAMBOY, ROB15DNP24 DNPDNP015
HAAG, JOE20DNP30 DNPDNP020
HAMILTON, GEORGE17DNP20 DNPDNP017
HEMBERGER, JOHN21DNP20 DNPDNP021
KAELIN, MARTY3310224786336
KELLEY, LARRY268713742430
LAWTON, BOB2411030808327
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK27DNP36 DNPDNP027
ROGERS, STEVE299619775332
TOTI, STEVE22121358614224
WALLACE, VINCE249924753428
WEISSMAN, BILL489518775351
WESTFIELD, JOHN149519764418
WETZELL, GUS41962571-1647
16
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T9 (MAJOR) BENSALEM

TOURNEY NO.9 (Major)FIRST:Dennis Brown
DATE:6/22/2019SECON:Frank Lippincott
COURSE:BensalemTHIRD:John Hemberger
PAR:70FOURTH:Mike Brill
COURSE RATING68.7
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE11109278212415
BRILL, MIKE22819722830
BROWN, DENNIS10942767-31424
COOPER, JOHN1810126755624
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED19DNP29 DNPDNP019
FERRARA, DOM9DNP21 DNPDNP09
FISHER, BERNIE SR1210229733820
FRANKS, JOE11DNP23 DNPDNP011
GIAMBOY, ROB11104248010415
HAAG, JOE18115308515220
HAMILTON, GEORGE17DNP20 DNPDNP017
HEMBERGER, JOHN139120711821
KAELIN, MARTY259824744833
KELLEY, LARRY26DNP13 DNPDNP026
LAWTON, BOB24DNP30 DNPDNP024
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK1910736711827
ROGERS, STEVE29DNP19 DNPDNP029
TOTI, STEVE22DNP35 DNPDNP022
WALLACE, VINCE20104248010424
WEISSMAN, BILL409018722848
WESTFIELD, JOHN10100198111414
WETZELL, GUS3510325788641
14
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T8 Westwood

TOURNEY NO.8FIRST:Bill Weissman
DATE:6/15/2019SECON:Larry Kelley
COURSE:WestwoodTHIRD:Steve Toti
PAR:71FOURTH:Gus
COURSE RATING118
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE810226765311
BRILL, MIKE19859765322
BROWN, DENNIS610127743410
COOPER, JOHN139625710518
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED1510129721419
FERRARA, DOM9DNP21 DNPDNP09
FISHER, BERNIE SR12DNP29 DNPDNP012
FRANKS, JOE79823754411
GIAMBOY, ROB11DNP24 DNPDNP011
HAAG, JOE1410430743418
HAMILTON, GEORGE1410020809317
HEMBERGER, JOHN13DNP20 DNPDNP013
KAELIN, MARTY219723743425
KELLEY, LARRY20821369-2626
LAWTON, BOB2010530754424
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK19DNP36 DNPDNP019
ROGERS, STEVE269819798329
TOTI, STEVE161053669-2622
WALLACE, VINCE169624721420
WEISSMAN, BILL33851966-5740
WESTFIELD, JOHN69118732410
WETZELL, GUS29952570-1635
17
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T7 Mainland

TOURNEY NO.7FIRST:Fred Eckert
DATE:6/8/2019SECON:Bernie Fisher
COURSE:MainlandTHIRD:Marty Kaelin
PAR:70FOURTH:Bill Weissman
COURSE RATING116
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE51032677738
BRILL, MIKE19DNP9 DNPDNP019
BROWN, DENNIS6DNP27 DNPDNP06
COOPER, JOHN12111258616113
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED8943163-7715
FERRARA, DOM9DNP21 DNPDNP09
FISHER, BERNIE SR6953065-5612
FRANKS, JOE7DNP23 DNPDNP07
GIAMBOY, ROB11DNP24 DNPDNP011
HAAG, JOE14DNP30 DNPDNP014
HAMILTON, GEORGE109220722414
HEMBERGER, JOHN99319744413
KAELIN, MARTY15892465-5621
KELLEY, LARRY178813755320
LAWTON, BOB14993069-1620
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK1510836722419
ROGERS, STEVE229319744426
TITO, STEVE1311236766316
WALLACE, VINCE1310224788316
WEISSMAN, BILL27861967-3633
WESTFIELD, JOHN6DNP18 DNPDNP06
WETZELL, GUS259624722429
15
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T6 Pennsauken

TOURNEY NO.6FIRST:Joe Haag
DATE:6/1/2019SECON:Frank Lippincott
COURSE:PennsaukenTHIRD:Bill Weissman
PAR:70FOURTH:Bernie Fisher
COURSE RATING123
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE411226861615
BRILL, MIKE15829733419
BROWN, DENNIS31042777736
COOPER, JOHN11113258818112
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED51053075538
FERRARA, DOM710020801029
FISHER, BERNIE SR6992970006
FRANKS, JOE611023871717
GIAMBOY, ROB10112248818111
HAAG, JOE7943262-8714
HAMILTON, GEORGE79520755310
HEMBERGER, JOHN5891871149
KAELIN, MARTY119624722415
KELLEY, LARRY138413711417
LAWTON, BOB1010330733414
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK91023666-4615
ROGERS, STEVE199719788322
TITO, STEVE910736711413
WALLACE, VINCE7942569-1613
WEISSMAN, BILL228919700527
WESTFIELD, JOHN510318851516
WETZELL, GUS219824744425
22
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley

T5 MCCULLOUGHS

TOURNEY NO.5FIRST:Mike Brill
DATE:5/18/2019SECON:Larry Kelley
COURSE:McCulloughsTHIRD:George hamilton
PAR:71FOURTH:Bill Weissman
COURSE RATING70.6FIFTH: Gus
NAMEBEGGROSS HANDINETPTSFINAL
PTSSCORECAPSCOREDIFFEARNEDPTS
BRILL, JOE4DNP26 DNPDNP04
BRILL, MIKE8761066-5715
BROWN, DENNIS3DNP27 DNPDNP03
COOPER, JOHN11DNP25 DNPDNP011
DAVIS, MATT0DNP31 DNPDNP00
ECKERT, FRED5DNP30 DNPDNP05
FERRARA, DOM7DNP20 DNPDNP07
FISHER, BERNIE SR6DNF29DNFDNF06
FRANKS, JOE511023871616
GIAMBOY, ROB10DNP24 DNPDNP010
GUALTIERI, JOE0DNP0 DNPDNP00
HAAG, JOE7DNP32 DNPDNP07
HAGENBERG, PAUL0DNP18 DNPDNP00
HAMILTON, GEORGE3922072147
HEMBERGER, JOHN5DNP19 DNPDNP05
KAELIN, MARTY9105248110211
KELLEY, LARRY98513721413
LANNI, DAN0DNP21 DNPDNP00
LAWTON, BOB610429754410
LIPPINCOTT, FRANK61123676539
MCGOLDRICK, CHRIS0DNP14 DNPDNP00
ROGERS, STEVE169919809319
TITO, STEVE712036841329
WALLACE, VINCE7DNP25 DNPDNP07
WEISSMAN, BILL179119721522
WESTFIELD, JOHN5DNP18 DNPDNP05
WETZELL, GUS179825732421
ZALOT, PETE0DNP27 DNPDNP00
12
President – Marty KaelinTreasurer- Joe Haag
Secretary – Joe BrillHandicapper – Larry Kelley